|
01. |
|
Bridge, Michael
Canada
withdrawn |
Round I
Partita BWV 826 - Sinfonia by J.S. Bach
Vocalise by Sergei Rachmaninoff
Tango-Toccata by Petri Makkonen
Round II
Sonata Di Bravura by Tito Giudotti
Round III
Tokkata by Aram Khachaturian
Sonata in D Major, Hob.XVI:33 (I) by Joseph Haydn
Prelude and Fugue by J. S. Bach
The Last Dawn Of Anne Frank by Christopher Jarrett
Sonata No. 2 “Basqueriad” by Viatcheslav Semionov |
|
02. |
|
Ivan Filipchyk
Belarus |
Round I
Prelude and Fugue in D# Minor (WTC II) by J. S. Bach
Caprice No. 1 by Viatcheslav Semionov
Farewells No. 1 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round II
Sonata No. 4 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue in Eb Minor by S. Slonimsky
Sonata in A Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Fantasy 84 by Jürgen Ganzer
Images Of The Passing Time (Movs. 1, 2, 11, 12) by Anatoli Kusjakov |
|
03. |
|
Zi Bin Jia
China |
Round I
Sonata in F Major by Domenico Scarlatti
Nocturne by V. Kalinnikov
Imitation to Shostakovitch by V. Runchak
Round II
Spring Visions by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue in Eb Major by J. S. Bach
Sonata No. 3 by Gennady Bantchikov
Scherzo-Tarantella by Henryk Wieniawski |
|
04. |
|
Jovan Kocic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
withdrawn |
Round I
In The Land of Dreams by Viatcheslav Semionov
Sonata in G Major by Domenico Scarlatti
Preambulum and Toccata by Bogdan Precz
Round II
Symphony No. 1 by V. Bonakov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue by J. S. Bach
Sonata No. 5 by A. Pribilov
From Divertimento: Legend by Viatcheslav Semionov |
|
05. |
|
Alexander Kolomiytsev
Russia |
Round I
Sonata in F Minor, K. 386 by Domenico Scarlatti
Images Of The Passing Time - Voice Of The Strolling Soul by Anatoli Kusjakov
Boite à Rythme by Franck Angelis
Round II
Sonata No. 1 by Viatcheslav Semionov
Round III
Prelude and Fuge In E Minor by Dmitri Shostakovitch
Suggestion Diabolique Op. 4, No. 4 by Sergei Prokofjev
Nocturne by Leonid Desyatnikov
Don Rhapsody by Viatcheslav Semionov
The Bee by Arkadi Matsanov |
|
06. |
|
Vitaly Kondratenko
Russia
withdrawn |
Round I
Sonata in D Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Prophetic Dream by Viatcheslav Semionov
Rondo in A Minor by Dmitry Kabalevsky
Round II
Messa Da Requiem by V. Runchak
Round III
Prelude and Fuga in E Minor by Dmitry Shostakovitch
Passacaglia by Jürgen Ganzer
Three Miniatures by Anatoli Kusjakov
Valse-Caprice by Viatcheslav Semionov
Racotzy-March by F. Liszt - V. Horowitz |
|
07. |
|
Lev Lavrov
Russia
withdrawn |
Round I
Sonata in B Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Fantasy on The Ukrainian Theme by Alexander Timoshenko
Oriental Fantasy Islamei by Mili Balakirev, arr. Viatcheslav Semionov
Round II
Sonata No. 6 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue in F# Minor (WTC II) by J. S. Bach
Fantasy for Memory of Alfred Schnittke by Ephraim Podgaits
Brahmsiana by Viatcheslav Semionov
From The Ballet Petrushka by Igor Stravinsky, arr. Viatcheslav Semionov |
|
08. |
|
Qi Ma
China
withdrawn |
Round I
Prelude and Fugue in D Major by J. S. Bach
Images by Richard Galliano
Tango-Toccata by Petri Makkonen
Round II
Spring Visions by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Sonata in E Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Tears by Bent Lorentzen
Preambulum and Toccata by Bogdan Precz
Passacaglia by Jürgen Ganzer
Suite No. 3 ‘Spanish’ (Movs. 1, 2, 5, 7) by Anatoly Beloschitsky |
|
09. |
|
Pavel Mikhalev
Russia |
Round I
Sonata in G Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Elegy by Alexander Letunov
Sea Frenzy by Michael Fuchsmann
Round II
Sonata No. 7 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue in C# Minor, (WTC I) by J. S. Bach
Images Of The Passing Time, Op.40, (Movs. 2, 11) by Anatoli Kusjakov
La Nuit (Etude), Op. 31 No.3 by Alexander Glazunow
Turkish March by W.A. Mozart - A.Volodos, arr. Statsenko |
|
10. |
|
Tomasz Ostaszewski
Poland
withdrawn |
Round I
Sonata in G Major, K 427 by Domenico Scarlatti
French Suite No. 5 in G Major BWV 816: Sarabande by J. S. Bach
Brahmsiana by Viatcheslav Semionov
Round II
Sonata No. 4 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
Wood Spirit by Staffan Mossenmark
Prelude and Fugue C# Major BWV 848 by J. S. Bach
Flashing by Arne Nordheim
Sonata No. 3, Mov. 4 by V. Zolotariov
Spinning Song Op. 67, No 4 by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy |
|
11. |
|
Nikola Pekovic
Serbia |
Round I
Les Cyclopes by Jean-Philippe Rameau
Valse Triste by Jean Sibelius, arr. M. Bjeletić
Toccata by Per Nørgard
Round II
Symphony No. 1 by V. Bonakov
Round III
Without A Title by Poul Rovsing Olsen
Prelude and Fugue in B Major by J. S. Bach
Images Od The Passing Time: Selection Movments by Anatoli Kusjakov
Prophetic Dream by Viatcheslav Semionov
Dance Of The Goblins by Antonio Bazzini |
|
12. |
|
Augustinas Rakauskas
Lithuania |
Round I
Sonata in B Minor, L.33 by Domenico Scarlatti
Prophetic Dream by Viatcheslav Semionov
Fragilissimo by Gorka Hermosa
Round II
Don Rhapsody by Viatcheslav Semionov
Round III
Prelude and Fugue in G# Minor, (WTC II) by J. S. Bach
Hommage A Paco by F. Angelis
Partita - 3rd Mov. Adagio by J. Tamulionis
Tango-Toccata by Petri Makkonen |
|
13. |
|
Laimonas Salijus
Lithuania |
Round I
Toccata in E Minor BWV 914 by J.S. Bach
Intermezzo (in memory of Brahms) by S. Slonimsky
Allegro Rustico by J. Tamulionis
Round II
Divertimento by Viatcheslav Semionov
Round III
Light And Darkness by Sofia Gubaidulina
Fugue in C Minor, BWV 575 by J. S. Bach
Postscriptum by B. Dowlasz
Winter Morning by Vladislav Zolotariew
Sonata No. 5 , 1st Mov by A. Pribilov |
|
14. |
|
Christel Sautaux
Switzerland |
Round I
Sonata in G Major, K 55 by Domenico Scarlatti
Prophetic Dream by Viatcheslav Semionov
Sonata No. 5, Allegro by Alexander Pribilov
Round II
Symphony No. 2 by Vladimir Bonakov
Round III
40th Variation on "Vater Unser Im Himmelreich" by Ulrich Steigleder
Sonata No. 6, Op. 65 by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Chords by William Blank
Pater Noster by Gorka Hermosa |
|
15. |
|
Marko Sevarlic
Serbia |
Round I
Andante, KV 616 by W. A. Mozart
Sonata by Domenico Scarlatti
High Way For One by Adriana Hoelszky
Round II
Sonata No. 2 "Black Birds" by Kalevi Aho
Round III
Prelude and Fuga in A Minor by J.S. Bach
Alone by Erkki Jokinen
Lluvia by S. Martinez
Brahmsiana by Viatcheslav Semionov |
|
16. |
|
Han Zhi Wang
China
|
Round I
12 In 4 by Bogdan Precz
Sonata In B Minor by Domenico Scarlatti
Etude by Frank Angelis
Round II
Sonata No. 6 by Anatoli Kusjakov
Round III
De Profundis by S. Gubaidulina
Prelude And Fuga In C Major by J. S. Bach
Wood Sprit by Mossenmark
Images Of The Passing Time (movs. 1, 2, 9, 12) by Anatoli Kusjakov |
|