Russian Federation |
Aleksandr, Komelkov |
Round I
E. Bouvelle - Medley de valses
S. Tichonov - The ranch of happy Jack
Round II
A. Musichini/J. Rossi - Puzzle Polka
I. Ivanovici/ V. Gridin - Waves of the danube |
|
Lithuania |
Bartkeviciute, Egle |
Round I
V. Fedotov - Jewish Folk Tunes
V. Vlasov - Basso Ostinato
Round II
P. Bouvier - Phil Tango
M. Larcange - Capricieusette |
|
France |
Baudin, Jean Baptiste |
Round I
J. Richard - Grain de fantaisie
D. Ellington - Take the "A" Train
Round II
G. Veit - Souvenir de ...
R. Galliano - Opale Concerto |
|
Germany |
Bauer, Stefan |
Round I
A. Vossen - Flick Flack
B. Joël - Root Beer Rag
Round II
A. Piazzolla - Libertango
H.-G. Kölz - Coup(e) |
|
Italy |
Carabetta, Daniele |
Round I
R. Ruggeri - Tango Italiano
E. Bouvelle - Jumping Polka
Round II
F. Marocco - Lisa
G. Pica - Silhouette
C. Corea - Spain |
|
United States of America |
Chapetan, Nathan |
Round I
V. Subitsky - Omaggio ad Astor Piazzolla
T. Gerov - Midnight Fantasy
Round II
J. Pezzolo - The Flying Butterfly
A. Piazzolla - Adios Nonino
T. Gerov - Roller Coaster |
|
Italy |
Di Giacomo, Andrea |
Round I
R. Ruggieri Roma Tango
J. Frade Coco Mazurka
Round II
R. Ruggieri - Acquarelli Italiani
P. Umiliani, arr. R.Ruggieri - Mahna Mahna |
|
Germany |
Herzog, Sophie |
Round I
F. Marocco - Autumn in Paris
V. Vlasov - Basso Ostinato
Round II
V. Vlasov - Bossa Nova
J. Richard - Stratégie Musette |
|
Germany |
Kogel, Felix |
Round I
F. Marocco - Big Band Medley
P. Bouvier - Phil Tango
Round II
H.-G. Kölz - Coup(e)
R. Galliano - Tangaria Tango |
|
China |
Li, Dongzhe |
Round I
Na Yun Kin - Captain Concerto
A. Astier - La tempête
Round II
R. Galliano - Tango pour Claude
C. Ye Mazurka - for my teacher Semyonov |
|
Russian Federation |
Ovchinnikov, Nikolay |
Round I
J. Strachey, Arr. N. Ovchinnikov - These Foolish Things
R. Ruggieri, Arr. A. Shirunov - Carneval
Round II
K. Dorham, Arr. E. Akhanov - Blue Bossa
A. Noël - Notes Vagabondes |
|
France |
Rapicault, Nicolas |
Round I
E. Bouvelle - A la Ferrero
C. Thomain - Shocking Valse
J. Baselli/A. Roques - La Sauterolle
Round II
M. Ferrero - Mazurka du Diable
A. Astier/T. Fallone - Route Express
Y. Horner - Rigolade |
|
New Zealand |
Reekie, Alexandra |
Round I
Traditional arr. V. - Ushakov Polkis
V. Vlasov - Basso Ostinato
Round II
A. Linetzky - Sentimientos
V. Ushakov - SVS |
|
Italy |
Russo, Valerio |
Round I
L. Fancelli Acquarelli Cubani
A. Astier L'aquilon
Round II
P. Di Modugno - Sulla Sila
W. Beltrami - Mister Van Damme |
|
China |
Yu, Shitong |
Round I
J. Rossi - Pondicherry Tango
C. Ye Montargis - Musette
Round II
A. Castel - Ne me quitte pas
B. Tichonov - Concert Polka |
|
China |
Zhang, Hanwen |
Round I
L. Zhao - Arirang
A. Astier - La tempête
Round II
R. Würthner - Black eyes
B. Tichonov - The ranch of happy Jack |
|