Andrea
Di Giacomo |
Italy |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Partita N. 2 In C Minor, BWV 826, Sinfonia
V. Semionov - Prophetic Dream
A. Kusyakov - Images Of The Passing Time, I, II and XII Movs.
Round II
V. Semionov - Sonata No. 3
Round III
J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fuga In G# Minor, BWV 887
P. Makkonen - Tango Toccata
M. Lohse - Passing III mov.
C. Saint-Saens/Liszt/Horowitz - Danse Macabre
|
|
Hang
Ding |
China |
Round I
D. Scarlatti - Sonata K135
Ole Schmidt - Toccata No. 1
Jean Sibelius - Valse Triste
Round II
Kalevi Aho - Sonata No.2 (Black Bird)
Round III
J. S. Bach - Fantasia and Fugue BWV 944
Vladislav Zolotaryov - Sonata No. 3, II and IV movs.
F. Llszt - Tarantella
|
|
Pilvi
Huhta |
Finland |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K. 162
Bent Lorentzen - Tears
Niccolo Paganini/arr. Veli Kujala - Paganini Variations
Round II
Antonio Bibalo - Sonata Quasi una Fantasia
Round III
J. S. Bach - Praeludium and Fuge G-Dur, BWV 860
Martin Lohse - Menuetto
Vladimir Zubitsky - Partita Concertante III Aria, IV Perpetuum Mobile, V Epilogo
|
|
Alessandro
Pagliari |
Italy |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Rondò E Capriccio Dalla Partita No. 2 BWV 826
V. Zolotaryov - Rondò Capriccioso
Glinka - The Lark
Round II
V. Semionov - Sonata No. 1
Round III
J.S. Bach Fuga In Do Minore Bwv 546
V. Semionov Valse Caprice
P. Korpijaakko Ultra 3° Movimento
David-Liszt-Shishkin Studio In Sol Minore
C.Saint-Saens-Liszt-Horowitz-Shishkin Danse Macabre
|
|
Luka
Simic |
Serbia |
Round I
D. Scarlatti Sonata K 386 F Minor
V. Semyonov Kalina Krasnaya
C. Saint-Saens/horowitz/shishkin Danse Macabre
Round II
V. Zubitsky Jazz Partita
Round III
J. S. Bach - Passacaglia and Fugue In C minor
A. Kusyakov - Sonata No. 6 (2nd Movement)
P. I. Tchaikovsky - Concerto For Violin (Finale)
|
|
Denys
Snihirov |
Ukraine |
Round I
J. S. Bach Prelude and Fugue In F Sharp Minor (WTC II, No. 14, Bwv 883
Vyacheslav Semyonov - Caprice No. 1
César Franck - Cantabile
Round II
Valery Kolyadyuk - Suite In Memory Of The Events On The Maidan (Feb. 2014)
Round III
Marcel Dupré - PreludeaAnd Fugue In G minor
Denys Snihirov - Caprice No. 2
Anatoly Kusyakov - Suite No. 3 "Spring Visions" in 6 Parts
Ottokar Nováček - Perpetuum Mobile
|
|
Bittel
Théo |
France |
Round I
J. S Bach - Prélude and Fugue G# minor
O. Schmidt - Toccata N.1
H. Wienawsky - Scherzo-Tarentelle
Round II
W. Zubitsky - Partita Jazz No. 2
Round III
D. Scarlatti - Sonata in b minor
V. Ryabov - River Of Love
V. Zolotarev - Rhapsodie Espagnole
|
|
Dragoslav
Vasiljević |
Serbia |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata D min, K.141 Toccata
Anatoly Kusyakov - Sonata I (4th Movement)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Romance
Round II
Vladislav Zolotaryov - Ispaniada
Round III
Anatoly Kusyakov - Sonata No.3 - Fugue and Burlesque
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Dumka
Victor Vlasov - Suite (1 Movement)
Franz Liszt - Le Rossignol
|
|
Yelzhan
Zhetpis |
Kazakhstan |
Round I
D. Scarlatti - Sonata in F Major, K 17, l 384, Presto
P. Tschaikowsky - Octobre
O. Schmidt - Toccata No. 2
Round II
V. Semionov - Sonata No. 3
Round III
V. Zolotaryov - Partita
J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue In B Minor, WTC II
C. Saint-Saens/Liszt/Horowitz, arr. Shishkin - Danse Macare
N. Mendygaliyev - The Poem - Legend About Dombra
|