1. | | Anastasiya
SHKINDZERAVA Nationality: Republic of Belarus
withdrawn
from Competition
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 14
in F Sharp Minor - Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata K 87 in b minor Round
II Suite No. 3 "Spring Visions" in 6 movements by Anatoli Kusyakov
(14.30 minutes) Round III Passacaglia
by Jürgen Ganzer (9 minutes) Sonata in F Sharp minor by D. Scarlatti (4
minutes) "S.O.S." Caprice No. 2 by Viatcheslav Semionov (5 minutes) Amalgame
by Franck Angelis (5 minutes) |
2. | | Feng
XUE Nationality: China
withdrawn from Competition | Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J.S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in G Major,
Book I D. Scarlatti: Sonata in A Major K 24, L 495Round
II Sonate No. 2 "Basqueriad" (3 movements) by Viatcheslav Semionov
(11.30 mintues) Round III Toccata
No. 2 by Ole.Schmidt (5 minutes) "Cricket" Fantasy by Li Yu Qiu (6
minutes) Brahmsiana by Viatcheslav Semionov (9 minutes) Caprice No. 5 by
N. Paganini (2.30 minutes) |
3. | | Aude
GIULIANO Nationality: France
withdrawn from competition | Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J.S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 18
in G Sharp minor, (BWV 887) Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata in A Minor (K379)Round
II Impasse (4 movements) by Franck Angelis (18 minutes) Round
III L'Entretien des Muses by J. P. Rameau (3.49 minutes) Ukrainian Rhapsody
by Viatcheslav Semionov (5.07 minutes) Trilles et Volutes by O. Urbano (7 minutes)
Impromptu in G Flat Major by Franz Schubert (6.20 minutes) Adai by Kurmangasi
(4 minutes) |
4. | | Jérémy
SIMON Nationality: France
withdrawn from Competition | Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J.S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 6 in
D minor, (BWV 875) Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata in D MinorRound
II Sonate No. 2 (in 3 movements) by Anatoli Kusjakow (15 minutes) Round
III Toccata by E. Derbenko (5 minutes) Kalina Krasnaja by Viatcheslav Semionov
(6.30 minutes) The River of Love (Capriccio) by V. Ryabov (5.20 minutes) Les
Trois Images by Richard Galliano (3 minutes) Fantasia on a Russian Folk Theme
by Alexandr Na Yun Kin (4.08 minutes) |
5. | | Renée
BEKKERS Nationality: Netherlands
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. II
in C Minor - Book I D. Scarlatti: Sonata in C Major (K513)Round
II Drie Impromptus Voor Accordeon by Raoul de Smet (11.30 minutes) Round
III Chiquilin de Bachin by Astor Piazzolla (4 minutes) Toccata No. 2 by
Olé Schmidt (6.30 minutes) Winterwetter (first part Kindersuite) by
Wladimir Subitzki (3 minutes) Don Rhapsody (3rd Movement) by Viatcheslav Semionov
(6.30 minutes) |
6. | | Oleg
LYSENKO Nationality: Ukraine
withdrawn from competition
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 24
in B Minor - Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata in F Major (K107)Round
II Sonata No. 1 (3 movements) Op. 13 by Alexandr Nagajew (13 minutes) Round
III Ciacona in F Minor (22 variations) by Johan Pachelbel (8.30 minutes) Five
Views of the "Archipel Gulag" Country (in 5-parts) by Victor Vlasov
(15.30 minutes) Chardasz by Vittorio Monti, arranged by I. A. Jashkewich (5.30
minutes) |
7. | | Eneasz
KUBIT Nationality: Poland
withdrawn from Competition
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 24
in B minor (BWV 893 - Book II) D. Scarlatti: Sonata G Major, K 395Round
II Partita (Intrada, Canon, Passacaglia, Scherzo-Toccata) by Anatoli Kusjakov
(11 minutes) Round III Caprice No.
2 "S.O.S" by Viatcheslav Semionov (5.30 minutes) Postscriptum by
B. Dowlasz (6 minutes) Slow Movements in a Medium Tempo by T. Kantelinen (4.40
minutes) Toccata No. 1 Op. 24 by O. Schmidt (7 minutes) |
8. | | Daniel
LIS Nationality: Poland
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 3
in C# Major (BWV 848 - Book I) D. Scarlatti: Sonata D Major, K 243Round
II Sonata No. 2 "Basqueriad" (3 movements) by Viatcheslav Semionov
(12 minutes) Round III "3-3-2"
by Bogdan Precz (4 minutes) La Campanella by Franz Liszt arr. by Daniel Lis
(6 minutes) Sonata (3 movements) by Aleksander Bieloszycki (15 minutes) Hungarian
Dance No. 5 by Johannes Brahms arr. by Ivan Jaszkiewicz (3 minutes) |
9. | | Carisa
MARCELINO Nationality: Portugal
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 5
in D Major BWV 874 (Book II) D. Scarlatti: Sonata in C Sharp minor (K247)Round
II Sonata No. 1 (4 movements) by Bogdan Precz (19.30 minutes) Round
III Ciaconna by Pachelbel (8 minutes) Sonata No. 2 by Schurbin (10.15 minutes) Romance
by Frank Angelis (5 minutes) Skiffs of XX Century by A. Pushkarienko, arranged
by A. Dimitriev (5 minutes) |
10. | | Oleg
SHMIDT Nationality: Russian
withdrawn
from Competition | Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. VI
- Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata - Toccata in d-mollRound
II Partita No. 1 by Vladislav Zolatariew (12 minutes) Round
III Passacaglia and Fugue by J. S. Bach (16 minutes) Passacaglia by Jurgen
Ganzer (6 minutes) Aphorisms by A. Fiala (4 Minutes) "S.O.S."
Caprice No.2 by Viatcheslav Semionov (4 minutes) |
11. | | Danil
STADNYUK Nationality: Russian
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 15
in G Major - Book I D. Scarlatti: Sonata in 18 in F Major, K 107 - L. 474Round
II Sonata No. 2 'Basqueriad' in 3 movements by Viatcheslav Semionov (10 minutes) Round
III Spanish Capriccio by M. Mozhkovsky (5 minutes) Soliloque (mov. 2 from
Suite) Frank Angelis (3 minutes) Passacaglia by Jurgen Ganzer (10 minutes) Brahmsiana
by Viatcheslav Semionov (10 minutes) |
12. | | Anton
TORBEEV Nationality: Russian
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 3
in C Sharp Major - Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata in E MajorRound
II "De Profundis" by Sofia Gubaidullina (12.30 minutes) Round
III Te Lucis Ante Terminum by Andrzej Tuchovski (9 minutes) Images of the
Passing Time by Anatoli Kusyakov (7 minutes) Gnomenreigen by Franz Liszt (3
minutes) Disco-Tango by Pettri Makkonen (5 minutes) |
13. | | Rinat
VALIEV Nationality: Russian
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 18
in G# Minor - Book II D. Scarlatti: Sonata in 18 in F Major, K 107 - L. 474Round
II Sonata No. 6 in 2 movements by A. Kusyakov (15 minutes) Round
III Three pieces from the Renaissance by Anonum (arr. V. Semionov) (7 minutes) Concert
piece (mov. 3 and 4) by K. M. von Weber (8 minutes) Kalina Krasnaja by Viatcheslav
Semionov (5 minutes) Disco Toccata by Petri Makkonen (5 minutes) |
14. | | Rade
MIJATOVIC Nationality: Serbia & Montenegro
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor D.
Scarlatti: Sonata in F Sharp minorRound
II Autumn Sketches by Anatoli Kusiakov Round
III Symphony No. 1 (movements I, II and IV) by V. Bonakov Caprice No. 24
by N. Paganini arranged by Davidov Tears by Bent Lorentzen Suite Impasse
(movements III and IV) by Frank Angelis
|
15. | | Aranzazu
AGUIRRE Nationality: Spain
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 24
in B minor BWV 893 (Book II) D. Scarlatti: Sonata in D minor (K141)Round
II Episoden, Figuren (in 1 movement) by M. Kagel (13.30 minutes) Round
III Jeux d'anches by M. Lindberg (8.20 minutes) Chanson d'Autumn by P. Tchaikovsky
(5 minutes) Tango by L. de Pablo (2.50 minutes) Roadrunner by J. Zorn (6.10
minutes) |
16. | | Adrian
BOLEA Nationality: Spain
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 6
in D minor (Book II) D. Scarlatti: Sonata in A Major (K 39)Round
II Autumnal Sceneries (in 6 movements) by Anatoly Kusyakov (11 minutes) Round
III Prelude and Fugue in D by J. S. Bach (10 minutes) Toccata by G. Katzer
(6 minutes) Interlude et Danse by P. Busseuil (6 minutes) |
17. | | Eduardo
CALLEJO VALLEDOR Nationality: Spain
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 3
in C# Major, BWV 848 D. Scarlatti: Sonata in A MajorRound
II Sonata No. 1 (in 9 movements) by Pouchkarenko (20 minutes) Round
III Luz Azul (1 movement) by Cesar Camarero (8 minutes) Romance by Frank
Angelis (7 minutes) Sonata No. 1 (3 movements) by Viatcheslav Semionov (14
minutes) |
18. | | David
GORDO Nationality: Spain
withdrawn from Competition
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue No. 24
in B minor (BWV 893) D. Scarlatti: Sonata No. 1 in D MinorRound
II De Profundis by Sofia Gubaidulina (11 minutes) Round
III Tango Retratos y Transcripciones by L. de Pablo (3.50 minutes) Alondra
by T. Polietaiev (5.30 minutes) Trama de Aire y de Sombras by A. Lauzurika
(11 minutes) Flora's Game by Astor Piazzolla (9 minutes) |
19. | | Olatz
UGARTE ARMENDARIZ Nationality: Spain
withdrawn
from Competition
| Round
I Carlos Marecos: 'O Medo Do Ritmo' J. S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue D.
Scarlatti: SonataRound II Sonata No.
2 'Basqueriad' in 3 movements by Viatcheslav Semionov (10 minutes) Round
III Paganiniana by Hans Bhreme Boit a Rhytme by Frank Angelis Silhouetten
by Jurgen Ganzer Sonata No. VI by Felix Mendelshon |