1. |
|
Slavi Nikolaev GRIGOROV
Bulgaria
|
La Cumparsita
by Rodrigues arr. by L. Fancelli/G. H. Matos
"Oci Ciornia" (Russische Volksweise) arr. by Wolmer Beltrami
Bulgarian Folk Suite arranged by Dobromir Mitev |
2. |
|
Søren BRIX
Denmark
|
Mazurka
Variata by Pietro Frosini
La Campanella (Paganinni, arr. by Rudolf Wurthner
Basso Ostinata by Vlasov |
3. |
|
Madeline ALANIC
France |
Soleil by
Richard Galiano/Arr. Franck Angelis
Chic Valses by J. Lesueur/Arr. Franck Angelis
L'oiseau Mouche by Rossi/Baselli
Chico Polka by Chapelet |
4. |
|
Lilian BERBEN
France
|
Meddley
de Valses arranged by L. Berben/N. Massoutié
Blue Bossa arranged by Frederic Baldo
Ne Me Quittes Pas arranged by A. Castel
Des Voiliers by Richard Galliano |
5. |
|
Felicien BRUT
France
|
Medley de
Valses de Paris arranged by A. Castel/N Massoutie/A. Noel (2.30
minutes)
Ne Me Quittes Pas by J. Brel arranged by A. Castel
Medley de Sambas arranged by A. Noel/L. Derache
Extrait de L'Opale Concerto by R. Galliano arr. by A. Noel |
6. |
|
Giorggio ALBANESE
Italy
(withdrawn
from competition)
|
Indifference
by Colombo and Murena
Sertao by Richard Galliano
You by Pat Metheny
Romagna Nova by Casadei Arr. by Abbracciante |
7. |
|
Simon GACHET-MAUROZ
France
|
Chorhino
Pra Ele by Hermeto Pascoal
Honey Fingers by Richard Galliano and Joss Baselli
Rassypucha by Victor Gridjin
Le Cousin du Canada by M. Larcange and A. Lassagne |
8. |
|
Grayson MASEFIELD
New Zealand
(withdrawn
from competition) |
Bohemian
Rhapsody by Freddy Mercury
La Cumparsita by Rodriguez
Reet Petite by Gordy/Carlos
Exhibit by G. Maseflied |
9. |
|
Isabelle GUERIN
France
|
Prestige
Accordeon by E. Bouvelle and C. Barbottin
Medley de Valses by N. Massoutie
Me Voy by Gloria Estefan arranged by I. Guerin
Basso Ostinato by Victor Vlasov |
10. |
|
Daniele BIANCHI
Italy |
Hollywood
Boulevard by Maruice Larcange
Polca 2001 by Jerome Richard/Frederic Deschamps
Lisa by Franck Marocco
Escualo by Astor Piazzolla
Jalousie by Gade
La Miglivacca by W. Beltrami |
11. |
|
Pierre-Jean LEY
France
|
Notes Vagabondes
by C. Thomain (arranged by A. Nöel)
Les Oiseaux by Richard Galliano
Home by M. Petrucciani
Medley de Valses by Richard/Bouvelle, arr. by P. J. Ley |
12. |
|
Estelle SAUVAIN
France
|
Balance
Swing by Jean-Antoine-Farge
One More Time by Marx
Blob by Gianluca Pica
Preparense by Astor Piazzolla arranged by N. Massoutie |
13. |
|
Andrea CARUSO
USA
(withdrawn
from competition) |
Rassypucher
by Victor Gridjin
Just You, Just me R.Klages/J.Greer
Migliavacca by V. Arienzo
La Tempete by A. Astier |
14. |
|
Sarah VONAU
France
|
Violentango
by Astor Piazzolla
Flambee Montalbanaise by G.Viseur arranged by M. Loeffler
Saving All My Love For You arranged by M. Loeffler
Blue Bossa arranged by S. Vonau/M Loeffler |
15. |
|
Julien GONZALES
France
|
Night in
Tunisia by F. Papparelli - J Gilesppy
Trash Mazurka by Vigneau/Richard/Deschamps
Medley de Chansons de Serge Lama by Richard
Soirées de Vienne by Strauss arranged by Grunfeld |
16. |
|
Laura CHOFFE
France
|
Fantaisie
by Andre Astier (6.30 minutes)
SLP Masurka by Alain Trevarin, G. Mateux & Lydre Katala
Escualo by Astor Piazzolla/Cesare Chiacchiaretta |
17. |
|
Christophe LE FUR
France
|
Sortilege
Argentina by M. Dune and A. Tiberiot
Ballade by S. Farge
I Like This Rhythm by Viatcheslav Semionov
Casse-Gueule by Jérôme Richard |
18. |
|
Luca COLANTONIO
Italy
(withdrawn
from competition)
|
Vilentango
by Astor Piazzolla
Strategie Musette by Jerome Richard
Meditango by Astor Piazzolla
Ectasy by Gianluca Campi
Grain de Fantasie by Jerome Richard |
19. |
|
Guy GIULIANO
France
|
Medley de
Valses by J. Privat/J. Colombo arr. Giuliano
Armando's Rhumba by Chick Corea
Otono Porteno by Piazzolla arr. Giuliano
Albelha Mestra by J. B. Bexiga |